ARKLOW ENGINEERING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05676056Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Foss Islands House, Foss Islands Road, York YO31 7UJ
- Incorporated
- 16/01/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.78M
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, ARKLOW ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.78M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.76M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Employees rose from 0 in 2024 to 3 in 2025 (+3). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ARKLOW ENGINEERING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
ARKLOW ENGINEERING LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ARKLOW ENGINEERING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.68%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ARKLOW ENGINEERING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.78M | 2.78M | 2.78M | 2.78M | 2.78M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.76M | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
ARKLOW ENGINEERING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ARKLOW ENGINEERING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARKLOW ENGINEERING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ARKLOW ENGINEERING LIMITED report in 2025?
ARKLOW ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.78M for 2025. That compares with £2.78M in 2024.
What total assets did ARKLOW ENGINEERING LIMITED report in 2021?
ARKLOW ENGINEERING LIMITED reported total assets of £2.76M for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total liabilities did ARKLOW ENGINEERING LIMITED report in 2025?
ARKLOW ENGINEERING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does ARKLOW ENGINEERING LIMITED employ?
ARKLOW ENGINEERING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have ARKLOW ENGINEERING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ARKLOW ENGINEERING LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. ARKLOW ENGINEERING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of ARKLOW ENGINEERING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.