ARL WILSON ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC620610CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 28-30 North Street, Dalry, Ayrshire KA24 5DW
- Incorporated
- 08/02/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £339.00
Total Assets
2023: £37.28K
Total Liabilities
2023: £36.94K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, ARL WILSON ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £1.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £32.40K and total liabilities of £31.36K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £36.94K in 2023 to £31.36K in 2024 (-15.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ARL WILSON ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-68% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+44.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+141% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+479%
£5.42K in 2022 to £31.36K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-89.8%
£10.17K in 2022 to £1.04K in 2024
ARL WILSON ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ARL WILSON ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.21%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 96.79%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ARL WILSON ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.17K | 10.17K | 339.00 | 1.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 15.60K | 15.60K | 37.28K | 32.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.42K | 5.42K | 36.94K | 31.36K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ARL WILSON ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARL WILSON ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ARL WILSON ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £1.04K for 2024. That compares with £339.00 in 2023, a change of 206.49%.
ARL WILSON ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £32.40K for 2024. That compares with £37.28K in 2023, a change of -13.08%.
ARL WILSON ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £31.36K for 2024. That compares with £36.94K in 2023, a change of -15.10%.
ARL WILSON ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ARL WILSON ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD's net assets fell by 89.8%, total assets rose by 108%, total liabilities rose by 479% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 68% a year across the two years to 2024, from £10.17K to £1.04K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.