ARLINGTON AESTHETICS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13861822CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4 Cornfield Terrace, Eastbourne, East Sussex BN21 4NN
- Incorporated
- 20/01/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £58.58K
Total Assets
2025: £75.68K
Total Liabilities
2025: £17.10K
Employees
2025: 6
In 2026, ARLINGTON AESTHETICS LIMITED reported net assets of £72.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £97.10K and total liabilities of £24.91K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £75.68K in 2025 to £97.10K in 2026 (28.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ARLINGTON AESTHETICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+36.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-25.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+85.3%
£38.96K in 2024 to £72.20K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-44%
£44.45K in 2024 to £24.91K in 2026
ARLINGTON AESTHETICS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ARLINGTON AESTHETICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 74.35%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 25.65%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ARLINGTON AESTHETICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.72K | 38.96K | 58.58K | 72.20K |
| Total Assets£ | 144.25K | 83.41K | 75.68K | 97.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 123.53K | 44.45K | 17.10K | 24.91K |
| Employees | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
ARLINGTON AESTHETICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARLINGTON AESTHETICS LIMITED covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
ARLINGTON AESTHETICS LIMITED reported net assets of £72.20K for 2026. That compares with £58.58K in 2025, a change of 23.25%.
ARLINGTON AESTHETICS LIMITED reported total assets of £97.10K for 2026. That compares with £75.68K in 2025, a change of 28.31%.
ARLINGTON AESTHETICS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £24.91K for 2026. That compares with £17.10K in 2025, a change of 45.66%.
ARLINGTON AESTHETICS LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 6 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, ARLINGTON AESTHETICS LIMITED's net assets rose by 85.3%, total assets rose by 16.4%, total liabilities fell by 44% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 36.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £38.96K to £72.20K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 6 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.