ARMADA INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01140855Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Armada House, Odhams Wharf, Topsham, Exeter, Devon EX3 0PB
- Incorporated
- 22/10/1973
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 23 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £24.35M
Total Assets
2024: £52.73M
Cash in Bank
2024: £3.37M
Total Liabilities
2024: £26.95M
Employees
2024: 23
In 2025, ARMADA INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £26.31M. The same filing shows total assets of £53.50M, cash in bank of £2.96M and total liabilities of £25.73M. Reported headcount was 23 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £24.35M in 2024 to £26.31M in 2025 (8.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ARMADA INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+16.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+36.8%
£2.16M in 2023 to £2.96M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-7.5%
£27.81M in 2023 to £25.73M in 2025
ARMADA INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ARMADA INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 49.18%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 48.09%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 11.50%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 5.53%2025
- Revenue per employee
- £1.65M2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ARMADA INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 18.14M | 19.96M | 22.38M | 24.35M | 26.31M |
| Total Assets£ | 35.12M | 40.29M | 51.69M | 52.73M | 53.50M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.62M | 1.42M | 2.16M | 3.37M | 2.96M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 15.34M | 18.87M | 27.81M | 26.95M | 25.73M |
| Employees | 23 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 23 |
ARMADA INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ARMADA INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARMADA INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ARMADA INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
ARMADA INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £26.31M for 2025. That compares with £24.35M in 2024, a change of 8.06%.
What total assets did ARMADA INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
ARMADA INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £53.50M for 2025. That compares with £52.73M in 2024, a change of 1.47%.
What cash in bank did ARMADA INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
ARMADA INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.96M for 2025. That compares with £3.37M in 2024, a change of -12.35%.
How many people does ARMADA INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
ARMADA INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2025, compared with 23 in 2024.
How have ARMADA INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ARMADA INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.6%, cash in bank rose by 36.8%, total assets rose by 3.5% and total liabilities fell by 7.5%. Net assets compounded at 8.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.38M to £26.31M. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2023 to 23 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of ARMADA INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.