ARMADILLO ASSOCIATES HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10919517Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Distillery, 1-2 Avon Street, Bristol BS2 0GR
- Incorporated
- 16/08/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.24M
Cash in Bank
2024: £759.89K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ARMADILLO ASSOCIATES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.10M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £975.15K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £759.89K in 2024 to £975.15K in 2025 (28.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ARMADILLO ASSOCIATES HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-19.6%
£1.36M in 2023 to £1.10M in 2025
Every measure that changed in ARMADILLO ASSOCIATES HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ARMADILLO ASSOCIATES HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 684.39K | 1.29M | 1.36M | 1.24M | 1.10M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 459.86K | 423.79K | 1.11M | 759.89K | 975.15K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ARMADILLO ASSOCIATES HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ARMADILLO ASSOCIATES HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARMADILLO ASSOCIATES HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ARMADILLO ASSOCIATES HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
ARMADILLO ASSOCIATES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.10M for 2025. That compares with £1.24M in 2024, a change of -11.89%.
What cash in bank did ARMADILLO ASSOCIATES HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
ARMADILLO ASSOCIATES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £975.15K for 2025. That compares with £759.89K in 2024, a change of 28.33%.
How many people does ARMADILLO ASSOCIATES HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
ARMADILLO ASSOCIATES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have ARMADILLO ASSOCIATES HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ARMADILLO ASSOCIATES HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 19.6%, cash in bank fell by 12.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 10.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.36M to £1.10M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of ARMADILLO ASSOCIATES HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.