ARNOLD FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13401504Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Bennetts Farm, Boreley, Ombersley, Worcestershire WR9 0HS
- Incorporated
- 16/05/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £80.51K
Total Assets
2024: £3.26M
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, ARNOLD FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £116.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.74M and total liabilities of £173.47K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.26M in 2024 to £3.74M in 2025 (14.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ARNOLD FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+48.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+119%
£52.95K in 2023 to £116.14K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ARNOLD FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ARNOLD FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.10%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 4.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ARNOLD FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 30.58K | 52.95K | 80.51K | 116.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.26M | 3.26M | 3.26M | 3.74M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 173.47K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
ARNOLD FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ARNOLD FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARNOLD FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ARNOLD FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
ARNOLD FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £116.14K for 2025. That compares with £80.51K in 2024, a change of 44.26%.
What total assets did ARNOLD FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
ARNOLD FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.74M for 2025. That compares with £3.26M in 2024, a change of 14.83%.
What total liabilities did ARNOLD FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
ARNOLD FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £173.47K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does ARNOLD FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
ARNOLD FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have ARNOLD FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ARNOLD FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 119%, total assets rose by 14.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 48.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £52.95K to £116.14K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of ARNOLD FARMS HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.