Active

AROMACARE LTD Financials

Company number
08640287Copy
Copy
Registered office
12a Fleet Business Park Sandy Lane, Church Crookham, Fleet, Hampshire GU52 8BF
Incorporated
06/08/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£100.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £100.00

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, AROMACARE LTD reported net assets of £100.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Employees fell from 3 in 2024 to 2 in 2025 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002025
No changefrom £100.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AROMACARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£100.002023£100.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

Every measure that changed in AROMACARE LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AROMACARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£100.00100.00100.00100.00100.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees03332

AROMACARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AROMACARE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

AROMACARE LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.

AROMACARE LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, AROMACARE LTD's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 33.3% from 3 to 2.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.