Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

ARON LIMITED Financials

Company number
05905640Copy
Copy
Registered office
421 High Road, Leytonstone, London E11 4JU
Incorporated
15/08/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£175.29K2024
4.69%vs 2023

2023: £167.44K

Total Assets

£341.76K2024
10.25%vs 2023

2023: £310.00K

Cash in Bank

£41.85K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£166.47K2024
16.77%vs 2023

2023: £142.55K

Employees

72024
-2vs 2023

2023: 9

In 2024, ARON LIMITED reported net assets of £175.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £341.76K, cash in bank of £41.85K and total liabilities of £166.47K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £310.00K in 2023 to £341.76K in 2024 (10.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£175.29K2024
4.69%from £167.44K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ARON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£102.99K2022£175.29K2024
+70.2%vs 2022

+30.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£259.75K2022£341.76K2024
+31.6%vs 2022

+14.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£156.76K2022£166.47K2024
+6.2%vs 2022

+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

11202272024
-36.4%vs 2022-4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+70.2%

£102.99K in 2022 to £175.29K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-36.4%

11 in 2022 to 7 in 2024

ARON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ARON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
51.29%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
48.71%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
25.88%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
12.67%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ARON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£96.04K102.99K167.44K175.29K
Total Assets£330.32K259.75K310.00K341.76K
Cash in Bank£41.85K–––
Total Liabilities£161.72K156.76K142.55K166.47K
Employees111197

ARON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARON LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ARON LIMITED reported net assets of £175.29K for 2024. That compares with £167.44K in 2023, a change of 4.69%.

ARON LIMITED reported total assets of £341.76K for 2024. That compares with £310.00K in 2023, a change of 10.25%.

ARON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £41.85K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

ARON LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ARON LIMITED's net assets rose by 70.2%, total assets rose by 31.6%, total liabilities rose by 6.2% and employee numbers fell by 36.4%. Net assets compounded at 30.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £102.99K to £175.29K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.