Active

ARONCORP LIMITED Financials

Company number
04006438Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Stables, 23b Lenten Street, Alton, Hampshire GU34 1HG
Incorporated
02/06/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.87M2024
582.06%vs 2023

2023: £274.10K

Total Assets

£4.42M2024
74.75%vs 2023

2023: £2.53M

Cash in Bank

£35.96K2024
-85.93%vs 2023

2023: £255.63K

Total Liabilities

£2.55M2024
13.15%vs 2023

2023: £2.26M

Employees

22024
-2vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, ARONCORP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.87M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.42M, cash in bank of £35.96K and total liabilities of £2.55M. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £2.53M in 2023 to £4.42M in 2024 (74.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.87M2024
582.06%from £274.10K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ARONCORP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£251.99K2022£1.87M2024
+642%vs 2022

+172% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.78M2022£35.96K2024
-98%vs 2022

-85.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.76M2022£4.42M2024
+60.2%vs 2022

+26.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.51M2022£2.55M2024
+1.8%vs 2022

+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202222024
-50%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+642%

£251.99K in 2022 to £1.87M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-98%

£1.78M in 2022 to £35.96K in 2024

ARONCORP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ARONCORP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
42.26%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
57.74%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.41%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.81%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ARONCORP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£253.68K251.99K274.10K1.87M
Total Assets£2.51M2.76M2.53M4.42M
Cash in Bank£1.75M1.78M255.63K35.96K
Total Liabilities£2.25M2.51M2.26M2.55M
Employees4442

ARONCORP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ARONCORP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARONCORP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ARONCORP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ARONCORP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.87M for 2024. That compares with £274.10K in 2023, a change of 582.06%.

What total assets did ARONCORP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ARONCORP LIMITED reported total assets of £4.42M for 2024. That compares with £2.53M in 2023, a change of 74.75%.

What cash in bank did ARONCORP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ARONCORP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £35.96K for 2024. That compares with £255.63K in 2023, a change of -85.93%.

How many people does ARONCORP LIMITED employ?

toggle

ARONCORP LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have ARONCORP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ARONCORP LIMITED's net assets rose by 642%, cash in bank fell by 98%, total assets rose by 60.2% and total liabilities rose by 1.8%. Net assets compounded at 172% a year across the two years to 2024, from £251.99K to £1.87M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-2).

Which years of ARONCORP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.