ARPENTEUR ELTHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14082381Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Stables Little Coldharbour Farm, Tong Lane, Lamberhurst, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN3 8AD
- Incorporated
- 03/05/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.27M
Cash in Bank
2024: £100.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ARPENTEUR ELTHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.27M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £2.27M in 2024 to £2.27M in 2025 (-0.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ARPENTEUR ELTHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-<0.1%
£2.27M in 2023 to £2.27M in 2025
Every measure that changed in ARPENTEUR ELTHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ARPENTEUR ELTHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.27M | 2.27M | 2.27M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ARPENTEUR ELTHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ARPENTEUR ELTHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARPENTEUR ELTHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ARPENTEUR ELTHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
ARPENTEUR ELTHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.27M for 2025. That compares with £2.27M in 2024, a change of -0.03%.
What cash in bank did ARPENTEUR ELTHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
ARPENTEUR ELTHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.
How many people does ARPENTEUR ELTHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
ARPENTEUR ELTHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have ARPENTEUR ELTHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ARPENTEUR ELTHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by <0.1%, cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.27M to £2.27M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of ARPENTEUR ELTHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.