Active

ARPL ARCHITECTS LTD. Financials

Company number
SC116832Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
11 Wellington Square, Ayr, KA7 1EN
Incorporated
15/03/1989

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.32K2025
-91.97%vs 2024

2024: £28.88K

Total Assets

£245.69K2025
13.25%vs 2024

2024: £216.94K

Cash in Bank

£48.90K2025
319.02%vs 2024

2024: £11.67K

Total Liabilities

£243.37K2025
29.41%vs 2024

2024: £188.06K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, ARPL ARCHITECTS LTD. reported net assets of £2.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £245.69K, cash in bank of £48.90K and total liabilities of £243.37K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £188.06K in 2024 to £243.37K in 2025 (29.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.32K2025
-91.97%from £28.88K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ARPL ARCHITECTS LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£78.41K2023£2.32K2025
-97%vs 2023

-82.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£5.39K2023£48.90K2025
+808%vs 2023

+201% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£253.06K2023£245.69K2025
-2.9%vs 2023

-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£174.65K2023£243.37K2025
+39.3%vs 2023

+18% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202302025
-100%vs 2023-8

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+808%

£5.39K in 2023 to £48.90K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

ARPL ARCHITECTS LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ARPL ARCHITECTS LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.94%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
99.06%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
20.09%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
19.90%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ARPL ARCHITECTS LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£214.73K192.42K78.41K28.88K2.32K
Total Assets£440.06K371.33K253.06K216.94K245.69K
Cash in Bank£97.61K38.16K5.39K11.67K48.90K
Total Liabilities£151.67K178.91K174.65K188.06K243.37K
Employees109800

ARPL ARCHITECTS LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ARPL ARCHITECTS LTD. filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARPL ARCHITECTS LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ARPL ARCHITECTS LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

ARPL ARCHITECTS LTD. reported net assets of £2.32K for 2025. That compares with £28.88K in 2024, a change of -91.97%.

What total assets did ARPL ARCHITECTS LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

ARPL ARCHITECTS LTD. reported total assets of £245.69K for 2025. That compares with £216.94K in 2024, a change of 13.25%.

What cash in bank did ARPL ARCHITECTS LTD. report in 2025?

toggle

ARPL ARCHITECTS LTD. reported cash in bank of £48.90K for 2025. That compares with £11.67K in 2024, a change of 319.02%.

How many people does ARPL ARCHITECTS LTD. employ?

toggle

ARPL ARCHITECTS LTD. reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have ARPL ARCHITECTS LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ARPL ARCHITECTS LTD.'s net assets fell by 97%, cash in bank rose by 808%, total assets fell by 2.9% and total liabilities rose by 39.3%. Net assets contracted at 82.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £78.41K to £2.32K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-8).

Which years of ARPL ARCHITECTS LTD. financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.