ARROW INSTALLATIONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07738067CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ashlar House 115 Walsall Road, Aldridge, Walsall, West Midlands WS9 0AX
- Incorporated
- 11/08/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 35 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £364.28K
Total Assets
2023: £1.40M
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.03M
Employees
2023: 34
In 2024, ARROW INSTALLATIONS LTD reported net assets of £803.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.79M and total liabilities of £981.96K. Reported headcount was 35 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £364.28K in 2023 to £803.75K in 2024 (120.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ARROW INSTALLATIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+63.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+167%
£301.33K in 2022 to £803.75K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-11.3%
£1.11M in 2022 to £981.96K in 2024
ARROW INSTALLATIONS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ARROW INSTALLATIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 45.01%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 54.99%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ARROW INSTALLATIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 321.90K | 301.33K | 364.28K | 803.75K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.25M | 1.41M | 1.40M | 1.79M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 927.75K | 1.11M | 1.03M | 981.96K |
| Employees | 34 | 34 | 34 | 35 |
ARROW INSTALLATIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARROW INSTALLATIONS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ARROW INSTALLATIONS LTD reported net assets of £803.75K for 2024. That compares with £364.28K in 2023, a change of 120.64%.
ARROW INSTALLATIONS LTD reported total assets of £1.79M for 2024. That compares with £1.40M in 2023, a change of 27.90%.
ARROW INSTALLATIONS LTD reported total liabilities of £981.96K for 2024. That compares with £1.03M in 2023, a change of -4.84%.
ARROW INSTALLATIONS LTD reported 35 employees in 2024, compared with 34 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ARROW INSTALLATIONS LTD's net assets rose by 167%, total assets rose by 26.8%, total liabilities fell by 11.3% and employee numbers rose by 2.9%. Net assets compounded at 63.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £301.33K to £803.75K. Reported headcount went from 34 in 2022 to 35 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.