Active

ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06493387Copy
Copy
Registered office
6 The Row, Old Cantley, Doncaster DN3 3QJ
Incorporated
05/02/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£387.002026
109.75%vs 2025

2025: £-3.97K

Total Assets

£25.21K2026
10.38%vs 2025

2025: £22.84K

Cash in Bank

£23.20K2024
6.45%vs 2023

2023: £21.80K

Total Liabilities

£24.82K2026
-7.40%vs 2025

2025: £26.81K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £387.00. The same filing shows total assets of £25.21K, cash in bank of £23.20K and total liabilities of £24.82K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £-3.97K in 2025 to £387.00 in 2026 (109.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£387.002026
109.75%from £-3.97K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.58K2024£387.002026
-85%vs 2024

-61.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-85%

£2.58K in 2024 to £387.00 in 2026

Every measure that changed in ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1.54%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
98.46%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£2.60K1.35K2.58K-3.97K387.00
Total Assets£–––22.84K25.21K
Cash in Bank£24.63K21.80K23.20K––
Total Liabilities£–––26.81K24.82K
Employees33333

ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £387.00 for 2026. That compares with £-3.97K in 2025, a change of 109.75%.

ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £25.21K for 2026. That compares with £22.84K in 2025, a change of 10.38%.

ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £23.20K for 2024. That compares with £21.80K in 2023, a change of 6.45%.

ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 85% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 61.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £2.58K to £387.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.