ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06493387CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6 The Row, Old Cantley, Doncaster DN3 3QJ
- Incorporated
- 05/02/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-3.97K
Total Assets
2025: £22.84K
Cash in Bank
2023: £21.80K
Total Liabilities
2025: £26.81K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £387.00. The same filing shows total assets of £25.21K, cash in bank of £23.20K and total liabilities of £24.82K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £-3.97K in 2025 to £387.00 in 2026 (109.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-61.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-85%
£2.58K in 2024 to £387.00 in 2026
Every measure that changed in ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.54%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.46%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.60K | 1.35K | 2.58K | -3.97K | 387.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | 22.84K | 25.21K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 24.63K | 21.80K | 23.20K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | 26.81K | 24.82K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £387.00 for 2026. That compares with £-3.97K in 2025, a change of 109.75%.
ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £25.21K for 2026. That compares with £22.84K in 2025, a change of 10.38%.
ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £23.20K for 2024. That compares with £21.80K in 2023, a change of 6.45%.
ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, ARROW PUBLICATIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 85% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 61.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £2.58K to £387.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.