Active

ARROWDEAN LIMITED Financials

Company number
04698725Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite D, The Business Centre, Faringdon Avenue, Romford, Essex RM3 8EN
Incorporated
14/03/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£205.86K2025
-13.66%vs 2024

2024: £238.43K

Total Assets

£826.01K2025
17.18%vs 2024

2024: £704.90K

Cash in Bank

£6.91K2025
-21.57%vs 2024

2024: £8.81K

Total Liabilities

£620.15K2025
32.95%vs 2024

2024: £466.47K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ARROWDEAN LIMITED reported net assets of £205.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £826.01K, cash in bank of £6.91K and total liabilities of £620.15K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £466.47K in 2024 to £620.15K in 2025 (32.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£205.86K2025
-13.66%from £238.43K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ARROWDEAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
24.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
75.08%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.11%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.84%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ARROWDEAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£289.98K207.73K238.43K205.86K
Total Assets£––704.90K826.01K
Cash in Bank£602.26K8.81K8.81K6.91K
Total Liabilities£––466.47K620.15K
Employees3233

ARROWDEAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARROWDEAN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ARROWDEAN LIMITED reported net assets of £205.86K for 2025. That compares with £238.43K in 2024, a change of -13.66%.

ARROWDEAN LIMITED reported total assets of £826.01K for 2025. That compares with £704.90K in 2024, a change of 17.18%.

ARROWDEAN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.91K for 2025. That compares with £8.81K in 2024, a change of -21.57%.

ARROWDEAN LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.