ARTHUR GARTY & CO. LTD. Financials
- Company number
- SC216356Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 161 Albert Street, Dundee, Tayside DD4 6PX
- Incorporated
- 02/03/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £67.53K
Total Assets
2025: £114.82K
Total Liabilities
2025: £47.29K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, ARTHUR GARTY & CO. LTD. reported net assets of £25.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £107.98K and total liabilities of £82.40K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £67.53K in 2025 to £25.59K in 2026 (-62.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ARTHUR GARTY & CO. LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-29.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+16.7%
£70.61K in 2024 to £82.40K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-50.8%
£52.04K in 2024 to £25.59K in 2026
ARTHUR GARTY & CO. LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ARTHUR GARTY & CO. LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 23.70%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 76.30%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ARTHUR GARTY & CO. LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 61.19K | 40.98K | 52.04K | 67.53K | 25.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 162.26K | 137.65K | 122.65K | 114.82K | 107.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 101.07K | 96.67K | 70.61K | 47.29K | 82.40K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
ARTHUR GARTY & CO. LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ARTHUR GARTY & CO. LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARTHUR GARTY & CO. LTD. covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did ARTHUR GARTY & CO. LTD. report in 2026?
ARTHUR GARTY & CO. LTD. reported net assets of £25.59K for 2026. That compares with £67.53K in 2025, a change of -62.11%.
What total assets did ARTHUR GARTY & CO. LTD. report in 2026?
ARTHUR GARTY & CO. LTD. reported total assets of £107.98K for 2026. That compares with £114.82K in 2025, a change of -5.95%.
What total liabilities did ARTHUR GARTY & CO. LTD. report in 2026?
ARTHUR GARTY & CO. LTD. reported total liabilities of £82.40K for 2026. That compares with £47.29K in 2025, a change of 74.25%.
How many people does ARTHUR GARTY & CO. LTD. employ?
ARTHUR GARTY & CO. LTD. reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
How have ARTHUR GARTY & CO. LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, ARTHUR GARTY & CO. LTD.'s net assets fell by 50.8%, total assets fell by 12%, total liabilities rose by 16.7% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 29.9% a year across the two years to 2026, from £52.04K to £25.59K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (-1).
Which years of ARTHUR GARTY & CO. LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.