Active

ARTISAN PEOPLE GROUP LTD Financials

Company number
10586901Copy
Copy
Registered office
ARTISAN PEOPLE GROUP LTD, 18 Clarence Road, Southend-On-Sea, Essex SS1 1AN
Incorporated
27/01/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£157.21K2023
7.47%vs 2022

2022: £146.29K

Cash in Bank

£159.43K2023
2.49K%vs 2022

2022: £6.15K

Employees

252023
+19vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2023, ARTISAN PEOPLE GROUP LTD reported net assets of £157.21K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £159.43K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £6.15K in 2022 to £159.43K in 2023 (2.49K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£157.21K2023
7.47%from £146.29K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ARTISAN PEOPLE GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£119.82K2021£157.21K2023
+31.2%vs 2021

+14.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£744.002021£159.43K2023
+21328%vs 2021

+1364% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

42021252023
+525%vs 2021+21

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+21328%

£744.00 in 2021 to £159.43K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for ARTISAN PEOPLE GROUP LTD rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ARTISAN PEOPLE GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£119.82K146.29K157.21K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£744.006.15K159.43K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees4625

ARTISAN PEOPLE GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARTISAN PEOPLE GROUP LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

ARTISAN PEOPLE GROUP LTD reported net assets of £157.21K for 2023. That compares with £146.29K in 2022, a change of 7.47%.

ARTISAN PEOPLE GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £159.43K for 2023. That compares with £6.15K in 2022, a change of 2.49K%.

ARTISAN PEOPLE GROUP LTD reported 25 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, ARTISAN PEOPLE GROUP LTD's net assets rose by 31.2%, cash in bank rose by 21328% and employee numbers rose by 525%. Net assets compounded at 14.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £119.82K to £157.21K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 25 in 2023 (+21).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.