Active

ARTMACHINE SHETLAND LTD Financials

Company number
SC370204Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2 Blackhill Mills, Lerwick, Shetland ZE1 0DG
Incorporated
16/12/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£45.16K2025
5.99K%vs 2024

2024: £742.00

Total Assets

£164.94K2025
53.16%vs 2024

2024: £107.69K

Cash in Bank

£17.08K2025
159.81%vs 2024

2024: £6.57K

Total Liabilities

£119.78K2025
12.00%vs 2024

2024: £106.95K

Employees

82025
+1vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, ARTMACHINE SHETLAND LTD reported net assets of £45.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £164.94K, cash in bank of £17.08K and total liabilities of £119.78K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £107.69K in 2024 to £164.94K in 2025 (53.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£45.16K2025
5.99K%from £742.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ARTMACHINE SHETLAND LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£15.61K2023£45.16K2025
+189%vs 2023

+70.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£9.65K2023£17.08K2025
+77%vs 2023

+33% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£136.51K2023£164.94K2025
+20.8%vs 2023

+9.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£120.89K2023£119.78K2025
-0.9%vs 2023

-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202382025
+14.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+189%

£15.61K in 2023 to £45.16K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-0.9%

£120.89K in 2023 to £119.78K in 2025

ARTMACHINE SHETLAND LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ARTMACHINE SHETLAND LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
27.38%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
72.62%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
14.26%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
10.35%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ARTMACHINE SHETLAND LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£12.63K2.78K15.61K742.0045.16K
Total Assets£161.91K93.93K136.51K107.69K164.94K
Cash in Bank£68.76K8.06K9.65K6.57K17.08K
Total Liabilities£149.28K91.15K120.89K106.95K119.78K
Employees77778

ARTMACHINE SHETLAND LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARTMACHINE SHETLAND LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ARTMACHINE SHETLAND LTD reported net assets of £45.16K for 2025. That compares with £742.00 in 2024, a change of 5.99K%.

ARTMACHINE SHETLAND LTD reported total assets of £164.94K for 2025. That compares with £107.69K in 2024, a change of 53.16%.

ARTMACHINE SHETLAND LTD reported cash in bank of £17.08K for 2025. That compares with £6.57K in 2024, a change of 159.81%.

ARTMACHINE SHETLAND LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ARTMACHINE SHETLAND LTD's net assets rose by 189%, cash in bank rose by 77%, total assets rose by 20.8% and total liabilities fell by 0.9%. Net assets compounded at 70.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.61K to £45.16K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.