ARTNTAINMENT LTD
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Classification
Contacts
Registered address
* during past year
Total Assets
£56,707.00* during past year
Number of employees
1* during past year
Cash in Bank
£978.00Total Exemption Full Accounts
Confirmation
Financial Ratios
| Indicator |
|---|
| Employees |
| Net Assets(GBP) |
| Total Assets(GBP) |
| Turnover(GBP) |
| Cash in Bank(GBP) |
| Total Liabilities(GBP) |
| Net assets to total assets |
| Liabilities to total assets |
| Cash to liabilities |
| Cash to total assets |
| Revenue per employee(GBP) |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 30.48K |
| 48.36K |
| 0.00 |
| 2.53K |
| 17.87K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 43.83K |
| 126.65K |
| 0.00 |
| 1.44K |
| 20.37K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 35.75K |
| 56.71K |
| 0.00 |
| 978.00 |
| 20.96K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 35.75K |
| 56.71K |
| 0.00 |
| 978.00 |
| 20.96K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
2025
Employees
1 0 % *
Net Assets(GBP)
35.75K £-18.43 % *
Total Assets(GBP)
56.71K £-55.23 % *
Turnover(GBP)
0.00 £- *
Cash in Bank(GBP)
978.00 £-32.27 % *
Total Liabilities(GBP)
20.96K £2.87 % *
Net assets to total assets
-Liabilities to total assets
-Cash to liabilities
-Cash to total assets
-Revenue per employee(GBP)
-Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Motion picture production activitiesComp. code:
09344337Reg. date:
08/12/2014Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Video production activitiesComp. code:
13763862Reg. date:
24/11/2021Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Television programme production activitiesComp. code:
05518255Reg. date:
26/07/2005Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Motion picture production activitiesComp. code:
09630270Reg. date:
09/06/2015Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Sound recording and music publishing activitiesComp. code:
10390330Reg. date:
22/09/2016Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Description
About ARTNTAINMENT LTD
ARTNTAINMENT LTD is an Active company incorporated on 02/01/2018 with the registered office located at Flat 18 College Heights, 246-252 St. John Street, London EC1V 4PH. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 1 according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of ARTNTAINMENT LTD?
ARTNTAINMENT LTD is currently Active. It was registered on 02/01/2018 .
Where is ARTNTAINMENT LTD located?
ARTNTAINMENT LTD is registered at Flat 18 College Heights, 246-252 St. John Street, London EC1V 4PH.
What does ARTNTAINMENT LTD do?
ARTNTAINMENT LTD operates in the Video production activities (59.11/2 - SIC 2007) sector.
How many employees does ARTNTAINMENT LTD have?
ARTNTAINMENT LTD had 1 employees in 2025.
What is the latest filing for ARTNTAINMENT LTD?
The latest filing was on 23/04/2026: Total exemption full accounts made up to 2025-10-31.