Active

ARTRUP LTD Financials

Company number
12371848Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 40 Twin Lakes Industrial Estate, Croston, Leyland PR26 9RF
Incorporated
19/12/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.01M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £2.01M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ARTRUP LTD reported net assets of £2.01M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Employees fell from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2025 (-1). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.01M2025
No changefrom £2.01M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ARTRUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.01M2023£2.01M2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

5202332025
-40%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Employees-40%

5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

Every measure that changed in ARTRUP LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ARTRUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.01M2.01M2.01M2.01M2.01M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees12543

ARTRUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ARTRUP LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARTRUP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ARTRUP LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ARTRUP LTD reported net assets of £2.01M for 2025. That compares with £2.01M in 2024.

What total liabilities did ARTRUP LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ARTRUP LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does ARTRUP LTD employ?

toggle

ARTRUP LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have ARTRUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ARTRUP LTD's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 40%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-2). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 40% from 5 to 3.

Which years of ARTRUP LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.