ARTS & SCIENCES LONDON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12861247CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Tagus House, 9 Ocean Way, Southampton, Hampshire SO14 3TJ
- Incorporated
- 07/09/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £278.75K
Total Assets
2023: £2.01M
Cash in Bank
2023: £503.23K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.73M
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, ARTS & SCIENCES LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £260.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.18M, cash in bank of £1.50M and total liabilities of £1.92M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £503.23K in 2023 to £1.50M in 2024 (198.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ARTS & SCIENCES LONDON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
6 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for ARTS & SCIENCES LONDON LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ARTS & SCIENCES LONDON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 11.94%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 88.06%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 78.21%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 68.87%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ARTS & SCIENCES LONDON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 76.24K | 268.64K | 278.75K | 260.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.58M | 2.47M | 2.01M | 2.18M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 861.29K | 1.73M | 503.23K | 1.50M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.50M | 2.20M | 1.73M | 1.92M |
| Employees | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
ARTS & SCIENCES LONDON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARTS & SCIENCES LONDON LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ARTS & SCIENCES LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £260.48K for 2024. That compares with £278.75K in 2023, a change of -6.55%.
ARTS & SCIENCES LONDON LIMITED reported total assets of £2.18M for 2024. That compares with £2.01M in 2023, a change of 8.43%.
ARTS & SCIENCES LONDON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.50M for 2024. That compares with £503.23K in 2023, a change of 198.61%.
ARTS & SCIENCES LONDON LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ARTS & SCIENCES LONDON LIMITED's net assets fell by 3%, cash in bank fell by 13%, total assets fell by 11.8% and total liabilities fell by 12.9%. Net assets contracted at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £268.64K to £260.48K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.