Active

ARUN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED Financials

Company number
12608414Copy
Copy
Registered office
Solo House The Courtyard, London Road, Horsham, West Sussex RH12 1AT
Incorporated
18/05/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.48K2025
-84.58%vs 2024

2024: £9.62K

Total Assets

£290.55K2025
83.60%vs 2024

2024: £158.25K

Cash in Bank

£44.59K2025
104.95%vs 2024

2024: £21.75K

Total Liabilities

£289.06K2025
94.48%vs 2024

2024: £148.63K

Employees

42025
-2vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, ARUN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £290.55K, cash in bank of £44.59K and total liabilities of £289.06K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £148.63K in 2024 to £289.06K in 2025 (94.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.48K2025
-84.58%from £9.62K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ARUN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£8.85K2023£1.48K2025
-83.2%vs 2023

-59.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£69.80K2023£44.59K2025
-36.1%vs 2023

-20.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£191.78K2023£290.55K2025
+51.5%vs 2023

+23.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£182.93K2023£289.06K2025
+58%vs 2023

+25.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+58%

£182.93K in 2023 to £289.06K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-83.2%

£8.85K in 2023 to £1.48K in 2025

ARUN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ARUN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.51%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
99.49%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
15.42%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
15.35%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ARUN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£6.56K8.90K8.85K9.62K1.48K
Total Assets£272.81K170.65K191.78K158.25K290.55K
Cash in Bank£55.41K74.76K69.80K21.75K44.59K
Total Liabilities£266.25K161.74K182.93K148.63K289.06K
Employees45564

ARUN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARUN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ARUN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.48K for 2025. That compares with £9.62K in 2024, a change of -84.58%.

ARUN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED reported total assets of £290.55K for 2025. That compares with £158.25K in 2024, a change of 83.60%.

ARUN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £44.59K for 2025. That compares with £21.75K in 2024, a change of 104.95%.

ARUN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ARUN AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED's net assets fell by 83.2%, cash in bank fell by 36.1%, total assets rose by 51.5% and total liabilities rose by 58%. Net assets contracted at 59.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.85K to £1.48K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.