ARUNDEL KERR PRODUCE (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04713346CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Pegasus House Pegasus Road, Elsham Wolds Industrial Estate, Elsham, Brigg, North Lincolnshire DN20 0SQ
- Incorporated
- 27/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-379.97K
Total Assets
2023: £1.79M
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.17M
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, ARUNDEL KERR PRODUCE (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED reported net assets of £-530.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.89M and total liabilities of £3.42M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £2.17M in 2023 to £3.42M in 2024 (57.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ARUNDEL KERR PRODUCE (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+37.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+36.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+88.9%
£1.53M in 2022 to £2.89M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
ARUNDEL KERR PRODUCE (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ARUNDEL KERR PRODUCE (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -18.36%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 118.36%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ARUNDEL KERR PRODUCE (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -276.01K | -297.41K | -379.97K | -530.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.53M | 1.53M | 1.79M | 2.89M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.81M | 1.83M | 2.17M | 3.42M |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
ARUNDEL KERR PRODUCE (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARUNDEL KERR PRODUCE (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ARUNDEL KERR PRODUCE (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED reported net assets of £-530.10K for 2024. That compares with £-379.97K in 2023, a change of -39.51%.
ARUNDEL KERR PRODUCE (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.89M for 2024. That compares with £1.79M in 2023, a change of 60.92%.
ARUNDEL KERR PRODUCE (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £3.42M for 2024. That compares with £2.17M in 2023, a change of 57.17%.
ARUNDEL KERR PRODUCE (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ARUNDEL KERR PRODUCE (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED's total assets rose by 88.9%, total liabilities rose by 87.1% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Total assets compounded at 37.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.53M to £2.89M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.