ARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07219475Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O ARVILLE TEXTILES LTD, Arville House,, Sandbeck Way, Wetherby, West Yorkshire LS22 7DQ
- Incorporated
- 11/04/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.11M
Total Assets
2024: £10.09M
Cash in Bank
2024: £99.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £33.67K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £8.25M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.22M, cash in bank of £49.00 and total liabilities of £69.04K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £10.09M in 2024 to £9.22M in 2025 (-8.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-58.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+106% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+325%
£16.25K in 2023 to £69.04K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-97%
99 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
ARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 89.46%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.75%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.07%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.04M | 7.32M | 8.97M | 9.11M | 8.25M |
| Total Assets£ | 7.67M | 8.08M | 8.99M | 10.09M | 9.22M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 599.00 | 454.00 | 279.00 | 99.00 | 49.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 622.51K | 764.87K | 16.25K | 33.67K | 69.04K |
| Employees | 93 | 95 | 99 | 3 | 3 |
ARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
ARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £8.25M for 2025. That compares with £9.11M in 2024, a change of -9.43%.
What total assets did ARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
ARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £9.22M for 2025. That compares with £10.09M in 2024, a change of -8.63%.
What cash in bank did ARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
ARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £49.00 for 2025. That compares with £99.00 in 2024, a change of -50.51%.
How many people does ARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
ARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have ARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 8.1%, cash in bank fell by 82.4%, total assets rose by 2.5% and total liabilities rose by 325%. Net assets contracted at 4.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.97M to £8.25M. Reported headcount went from 99 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-96).
Which years of ARVILLE HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.