Active

ASCENT TRAMPOLINE PARK LIMITED Financials

Company number
09650992Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 Britannia Road, Patchway, Bristol BS34 5TA
Incorporated
22/06/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
79 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£270.88K2024
40.52%vs 2023

2023: £192.78K

Total Assets

£525.07K2024
-25.26%vs 2023

2023: £702.56K

Cash in Bank

£92.41K2024
-43.98%vs 2023

2023: £164.96K

Total Liabilities

£254.18K2024
2.61%vs 2023

2023: £247.72K

Employees

792024
-10vs 2023

2023: 89

In 2024, ASCENT TRAMPOLINE PARK LIMITED reported net assets of £270.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £525.07K, cash in bank of £92.41K and total liabilities of £254.18K. Reported headcount was 79 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £702.56K in 2023 to £525.07K in 2024 (-25.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£270.88K2024
40.52%from £192.78K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ASCENT TRAMPOLINE PARK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£260.69K2022£270.88K2024
+3.9%vs 2022

+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£285.84K2022£92.41K2024
-67.7%vs 2022

-43.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£764.22K2022£525.07K2024
-31.3%vs 2022

-17.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£271.09K2022£254.18K2024
-6.2%vs 2022

-3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

902022792024
-12.2%vs 2022-11

Biggest increase

Net Assets+3.9%

£260.69K in 2022 to £270.88K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-67.7%

£285.84K in 2022 to £92.41K in 2024

ASCENT TRAMPOLINE PARK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ASCENT TRAMPOLINE PARK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
51.59%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
48.41%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
36.36%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
17.60%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASCENT TRAMPOLINE PARK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£51.76K260.69K192.78K270.88K
Total Assets£610.65K764.22K702.56K525.07K
Cash in Bank£76.39K285.84K164.96K92.41K
Total Liabilities£291.76K271.09K247.72K254.18K
Employees65908979

ASCENT TRAMPOLINE PARK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASCENT TRAMPOLINE PARK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ASCENT TRAMPOLINE PARK LIMITED reported net assets of £270.88K for 2024. That compares with £192.78K in 2023, a change of 40.52%.

ASCENT TRAMPOLINE PARK LIMITED reported total assets of £525.07K for 2024. That compares with £702.56K in 2023, a change of -25.26%.

ASCENT TRAMPOLINE PARK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £92.41K for 2024. That compares with £164.96K in 2023, a change of -43.98%.

ASCENT TRAMPOLINE PARK LIMITED reported 79 employees in 2024, compared with 89 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ASCENT TRAMPOLINE PARK LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.9%, cash in bank fell by 67.7%, total assets fell by 31.3% and total liabilities fell by 6.2%. Net assets compounded at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £260.69K to £270.88K. Reported headcount went from 90 in 2022 to 79 in 2024 (-11).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.