Active

ASCOT FINISHERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07592979Copy
Copy
Registered office
6 David Road, Colnbrook, Slough SL3 0DG
Incorporated
06/04/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£110.52K2025
107.13%vs 2024

2024: £53.36K

Total Assets

£334.96K2025
-6.16%vs 2024

2024: £356.95K

Cash in Bank

£85.61K2025
81.80%vs 2024

2024: £47.09K

Total Liabilities

£224.45K2025
-20.26%vs 2024

2024: £281.47K

Employees

142025
+1vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, ASCOT FINISHERS LIMITED reported net assets of £110.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £334.96K, cash in bank of £85.61K and total liabilities of £224.45K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £53.36K in 2024 to £110.52K in 2025 (107.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£110.52K2025
107.13%from £53.36K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ASCOT FINISHERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£373.44K2023£110.52K2025
-70.4%vs 2023

-45.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£90.44K2023£85.61K2025
-5.3%vs 2023

-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£631.32K2023£334.96K2025
-46.9%vs 2023

-27.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£237.50K2023£224.45K2025
-5.5%vs 2023

-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152023142025
-6.7%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-70.4%

£373.44K in 2023 to £110.52K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for ASCOT FINISHERS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ASCOT FINISHERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
32.99%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
67.01%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
38.14%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
25.56%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASCOT FINISHERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£360.20K387.38K373.44K53.36K110.52K
Total Assets£876.94K704.29K631.32K356.95K334.96K
Cash in Bank£225.87K78.20K90.44K47.09K85.61K
Total Liabilities£484.61K291.39K237.50K281.47K224.45K
Employees1414151314

ASCOT FINISHERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASCOT FINISHERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ASCOT FINISHERS LIMITED reported net assets of £110.52K for 2025. That compares with £53.36K in 2024, a change of 107.13%.

ASCOT FINISHERS LIMITED reported total assets of £334.96K for 2025. That compares with £356.95K in 2024, a change of -6.16%.

ASCOT FINISHERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £85.61K for 2025. That compares with £47.09K in 2024, a change of 81.80%.

ASCOT FINISHERS LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ASCOT FINISHERS LIMITED's net assets fell by 70.4%, cash in bank fell by 5.3%, total assets fell by 46.9% and total liabilities fell by 5.5%. Net assets contracted at 45.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £373.44K to £110.52K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.