Active

ASG ELECTRICAL (SOLUTIONS) LIMITED Financials

Company number
07114684Copy
Copy
Registered office
110 Tamworth Road, Amington, Tamworth, Staffordshire B77 3BU
Incorporated
31/12/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-52.53K2024
-10.81%vs 2023

2023: £-47.41K

Total Assets

£2.98K2024
4.30%vs 2023

2023: £2.86K

Total Liabilities

£55.51K2024
10.44%vs 2023

2023: £50.27K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, ASG ELECTRICAL (SOLUTIONS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-52.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.98K and total liabilities of £55.51K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £50.27K in 2023 to £55.51K in 2024 (10.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-52.53K2024
-10.81%from £-47.41K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ASG ELECTRICAL (SOLUTIONS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-45.20K2022£-52.53K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£7.59K2022£2.98K2024
-60.7%vs 2022

-37.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£52.79K2022£55.51K2024
+5.2%vs 2022

+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+5.2%

£52.79K in 2022 to £55.51K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-60.7%

£7.59K in 2022 to £2.98K in 2024

ASG ELECTRICAL (SOLUTIONS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ASG ELECTRICAL (SOLUTIONS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1,760.98%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
1,860.98%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASG ELECTRICAL (SOLUTIONS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-36.85K-45.20K-47.41K-52.53K
Total Assets£15.17K7.59K2.86K2.98K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£52.02K52.79K50.27K55.51K
Employees3333

ASG ELECTRICAL (SOLUTIONS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASG ELECTRICAL (SOLUTIONS) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ASG ELECTRICAL (SOLUTIONS) LIMITED reported net assets of £-52.53K for 2024. That compares with £-47.41K in 2023, a change of -10.81%.

ASG ELECTRICAL (SOLUTIONS) LIMITED reported total assets of £2.98K for 2024. That compares with £2.86K in 2023, a change of 4.30%.

ASG ELECTRICAL (SOLUTIONS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £55.51K for 2024. That compares with £50.27K in 2023, a change of 10.44%.

ASG ELECTRICAL (SOLUTIONS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ASG ELECTRICAL (SOLUTIONS) LIMITED's total assets fell by 60.7%, total liabilities rose by 5.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 37.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £7.59K to £2.98K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.