ASH INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03066988CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1a Tring Business Estate, Upper Icknield Way, Tring, Hertfordshire HP23 4JX
- Incorporated
- 12/06/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-147.62K
Total Assets
2024: £34.34K
Total Liabilities
2024: £181.96K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ASH INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £-43.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £105.81K and total liabilities of £149.33K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-147.62K in 2024 to £-43.52K in 2025 (70.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ASH INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+275% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+1307%
£7.52K in 2023 to £105.81K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-23.4%
£194.97K in 2023 to £149.33K in 2025
ASH INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ASH INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -41.13%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 141.13%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ASH INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.43K | -144.76K | -187.45K | -147.62K | -43.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 99.68K | 17.24K | 7.52K | 34.34K | 105.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 93.25K | 161.99K | 194.97K | 181.96K | 149.33K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ASH INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASH INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ASH INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED reported net assets of £-43.52K for 2025. That compares with £-147.62K in 2024, a change of 70.52%.
ASH INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED reported total assets of £105.81K for 2025. That compares with £34.34K in 2024, a change of 208.11%.
ASH INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £149.33K for 2025. That compares with £181.96K in 2024, a change of -17.93%.
ASH INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ASH INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED's total assets rose by 1307%, total liabilities fell by 23.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 275% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.52K to £105.81K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.