ASHALL WALTON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10188521Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 8 Winmarleigh Street, Warrington, Cheshire WA1 1JW
- Incorporated
- 19/05/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-1.56K
Total Assets
2024: £287.92K
Total Liabilities
2024: £289.48K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ASHALL WALTON LIMITED reported net assets of £52.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £244.40K and total liabilities of £191.73K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £289.48K in 2024 to £191.73K in 2025 (-33.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ASHALL WALTON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-13.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-25.6%
£257.86K in 2023 to £191.73K in 2025
ASHALL WALTON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ASHALL WALTON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.55%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.45%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ASHALL WALTON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.89K | -2.18K | -2.68K | -1.56K | 52.68K |
| Total Assets£ | 266.17K | 255.32K | 255.18K | 287.92K | 244.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 257.28K | 257.50K | 257.86K | 289.48K | 191.73K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ASHALL WALTON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ASHALL WALTON LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASHALL WALTON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ASHALL WALTON LIMITED report in 2025?
ASHALL WALTON LIMITED reported net assets of £52.68K for 2025. That compares with £-1.56K in 2024, a change of 3.49K%.
What total assets did ASHALL WALTON LIMITED report in 2025?
ASHALL WALTON LIMITED reported total assets of £244.40K for 2025. That compares with £287.92K in 2024, a change of -15.12%.
What total liabilities did ASHALL WALTON LIMITED report in 2025?
ASHALL WALTON LIMITED reported total liabilities of £191.73K for 2025. That compares with £289.48K in 2024, a change of -33.77%.
How many people does ASHALL WALTON LIMITED employ?
ASHALL WALTON LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have ASHALL WALTON LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ASHALL WALTON LIMITED's total assets fell by 4.2%, total liabilities fell by 25.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 2.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £255.18K to £244.40K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of ASHALL WALTON LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.