Active

ASHBANK STOCKPORT LIMITED Financials

Company number
09408892Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
65 Higher Hillgate, Stockport, Cheshire SK1 3HD
Incorporated
27/01/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.64M2025
-0.27%vs 2024

2024: £3.65M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ASHBANK STOCKPORT LIMITED reported net assets of £3.64M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £3.65M in 2024 to £3.64M in 2025 (-0.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.64M2025
-0.27%from £3.65M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ASHBANK STOCKPORT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.66M2023£3.64M2025
-0.6%vs 2023

-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

5202342025
-20%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025

Every measure that changed in ASHBANK STOCKPORT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASHBANK STOCKPORT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.69M3.67M3.66M3.65M3.64M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees55544

ASHBANK STOCKPORT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ASHBANK STOCKPORT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASHBANK STOCKPORT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ASHBANK STOCKPORT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ASHBANK STOCKPORT LIMITED reported net assets of £3.64M for 2025. That compares with £3.65M in 2024, a change of -0.27%.

What total liabilities did ASHBANK STOCKPORT LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ASHBANK STOCKPORT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does ASHBANK STOCKPORT LIMITED employ?

toggle

ASHBANK STOCKPORT LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have ASHBANK STOCKPORT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ASHBANK STOCKPORT LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.6% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.66M to £3.64M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of ASHBANK STOCKPORT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.