Active

ASHBARN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Financials

Company number
03754358Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ashbarn Construction Limited Hornby Lane, Inskip, Preston PR4 0TU
Incorporated
19/04/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£554.65K2024
10.09%vs 2023

2023: £503.82K

Total Assets

£1.32M2024
11.27%vs 2023

2023: £1.19M

Cash in Bank

£174.00K2024
-46.76%vs 2023

2023: £326.82K

Total Liabilities

£679.48K2024
16.00%vs 2023

2023: £585.77K

Employees

22024
-1vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, ASHBARN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £554.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.32M, cash in bank of £174.00K and total liabilities of £679.48K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £326.82K in 2023 to £174.00K in 2024 (-46.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£554.65K2024
10.09%from £503.82K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ASHBARN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£461.15K2022£554.65K2024
+20.3%vs 2022

+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£63.22K2022£174.00K2024
+175%vs 2022

+65.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£754.91K2022£1.32M2024
+75.4%vs 2022

+32.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£327.35K2022£679.48K2024
+108%vs 2022

+44.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202222024
-75%vs 2022-6

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+175%

£63.22K in 2022 to £174.00K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-75%

8 in 2022 to 2 in 2024

ASHBARN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ASHBARN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.89%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
51.32%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
25.61%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
13.14%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASHBARN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£467.45K461.15K503.82K554.65K
Total Assets£1.03M754.91K1.19M1.32M
Cash in Bank£297.98K63.22K326.82K174.00K
Total Liabilities£624.74K327.35K585.77K679.48K
Employees8832

ASHBARN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASHBARN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ASHBARN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £554.65K for 2024. That compares with £503.82K in 2023, a change of 10.09%.

ASHBARN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported total assets of £1.32M for 2024. That compares with £1.19M in 2023, a change of 11.27%.

ASHBARN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £174.00K for 2024. That compares with £326.82K in 2023, a change of -46.76%.

ASHBARN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ASHBARN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's net assets rose by 20.3%, cash in bank rose by 175%, total assets rose by 75.4% and total liabilities rose by 108%. Net assets compounded at 9.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £461.15K to £554.65K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.