Active

ASHBOURNE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
05382013Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
9th Floor 26 Elmfield Road, Bromley, Kent BR1 1LR
Incorporated
03/03/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Total Assets

£39.82K2025
43.88%vs 2024

2024: £27.68K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ASHBOURNE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £39.82K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £27.68K in 2024 to £39.82K in 2025 (43.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£39.82K2025
43.88%from £27.68K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ASHBOURNE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£13.87K2023£39.82K2025
+187%vs 2023

+69.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202342025
+33.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+187%

£13.87K in 2023 to £39.82K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for ASHBOURNE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASHBOURNE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£29.60K23.76K13.87K27.68K39.82K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees03344

ASHBOURNE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ASHBOURNE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASHBOURNE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What total assets did ASHBOURNE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ASHBOURNE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £39.82K for 2025. That compares with £27.68K in 2024, a change of 43.88%.

How many people does ASHBOURNE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

ASHBOURNE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have ASHBOURNE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ASHBOURNE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's total assets rose by 187% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets compounded at 69.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.87K to £39.82K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of ASHBOURNE RESIDENTS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.