Active

ASHBURROW LIMITED Financials

Company number
01705794Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
3 Mellor Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheadle, Cheshire SK8 5AT
Incorporated
11/03/1983

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£528.59K2025
-0.15%vs 2024

2024: £529.37K

Total Assets

£535.00K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £535.00K

Cash in Bank

£9.94K2025
174.31%vs 2024

2024: £3.62K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
-1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, ASHBURROW LIMITED reported net assets of £528.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £535.00K, cash in bank of £9.94K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £3.62K in 2024 to £9.94K in 2025 (174.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£528.59K2025
-0.15%from £529.37K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ASHBURROW LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£302.47K2023£528.59K2025
+74.8%vs 2023

+32.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£11.96K2023£9.94K2025
-16.9%vs 2023

-8.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£306.99K2023£535.00K2025
+74.3%vs 2023

+32% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202342025
+33.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+74.8%

£302.47K in 2023 to £528.59K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-16.9%

£11.96K in 2023 to £9.94K in 2025

ASHBURROW LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ASHBURROW LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
98.80%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to total assets
1.86%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASHBURROW LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£303.99K305.14K302.47K529.37K528.59K
Total Assets£307.00K307.00K306.99K535.00K535.00K
Cash in Bank£13.76K14.98K11.96K3.62K9.94K
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees22354

ASHBURROW LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ASHBURROW LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASHBURROW LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ASHBURROW LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ASHBURROW LIMITED reported net assets of £528.59K for 2025. That compares with £529.37K in 2024, a change of -0.15%.

What total assets did ASHBURROW LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ASHBURROW LIMITED reported total assets of £535.00K for 2025. That compares with £535.00K in 2024.

What cash in bank did ASHBURROW LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ASHBURROW LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.94K for 2025. That compares with £3.62K in 2024, a change of 174.31%.

How many people does ASHBURROW LIMITED employ?

toggle

ASHBURROW LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have ASHBURROW LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ASHBURROW LIMITED's net assets rose by 74.8%, cash in bank fell by 16.9%, total assets rose by 74.3% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 32.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £302.47K to £528.59K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of ASHBURROW LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.