Active

ASHDOWN PHILLIPS & PARTNERS RESOURCES LIMITED Financials

Company number
05033983Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Pippingford Manor, Pippingford, Park, Nutley, East Sussex TN22 3HW
Incorporated
04/02/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
99 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£63.19K2025
12.92%vs 2024

2024: £55.96K

Total Assets

£1.63M2025
15.61%vs 2024

2024: £1.41M

Cash in Bank

£529.41K2025
9.08%vs 2024

2024: £485.35K

Total Liabilities

£1.57M2025
15.51%vs 2024

2024: £1.36M

Employees

992025
+10vs 2024

2024: 89

In 2025, ASHDOWN PHILLIPS & PARTNERS RESOURCES LIMITED reported net assets of £63.19K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.63M, cash in bank of £529.41K and total liabilities of £1.57M. Reported headcount was 99 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.41M in 2024 to £1.63M in 2025 (15.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£63.19K2025
12.92%from £55.96K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ASHDOWN PHILLIPS & PARTNERS RESOURCES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£48.85K2023£63.19K2025
+29.4%vs 2023

+13.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£747.29K2023£529.41K2025
-29.2%vs 2023

-15.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.05M2023£1.63M2025
+56%vs 2023

+24.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£997.24K2023£1.57M2025
+57%vs 2023

+25.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

852023992025
+16.5%vs 2023+14

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+57%

£997.24K in 2023 to £1.57M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-29.2%

£747.29K in 2023 to £529.41K in 2025

ASHDOWN PHILLIPS & PARTNERS RESOURCES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ASHDOWN PHILLIPS & PARTNERS RESOURCES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
3.87%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
95.95%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
33.82%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
32.45%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASHDOWN PHILLIPS & PARTNERS RESOURCES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£34.97K41.86K48.85K55.96K63.19K
Total Assets£490.71K621.02K1.05M1.41M1.63M
Cash in Bank£448.74K404.74K747.29K485.35K529.41K
Total Liabilities£455.34K579.15K997.24K1.36M1.57M
Employees5263858999

ASHDOWN PHILLIPS & PARTNERS RESOURCES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ASHDOWN PHILLIPS & PARTNERS RESOURCES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASHDOWN PHILLIPS & PARTNERS RESOURCES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ASHDOWN PHILLIPS & PARTNERS RESOURCES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ASHDOWN PHILLIPS & PARTNERS RESOURCES LIMITED reported net assets of £63.19K for 2025. That compares with £55.96K in 2024, a change of 12.92%.

What total assets did ASHDOWN PHILLIPS & PARTNERS RESOURCES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ASHDOWN PHILLIPS & PARTNERS RESOURCES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.63M for 2025. That compares with £1.41M in 2024, a change of 15.61%.

What cash in bank did ASHDOWN PHILLIPS & PARTNERS RESOURCES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ASHDOWN PHILLIPS & PARTNERS RESOURCES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £529.41K for 2025. That compares with £485.35K in 2024, a change of 9.08%.

How many people does ASHDOWN PHILLIPS & PARTNERS RESOURCES LIMITED employ?

toggle

ASHDOWN PHILLIPS & PARTNERS RESOURCES LIMITED reported 99 employees in 2025, compared with 89 in 2024.

How have ASHDOWN PHILLIPS & PARTNERS RESOURCES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ASHDOWN PHILLIPS & PARTNERS RESOURCES LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.4%, cash in bank fell by 29.2%, total assets rose by 56% and total liabilities rose by 57%. Net assets compounded at 13.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £48.85K to £63.19K. Reported headcount went from 85 in 2023 to 99 in 2025 (+14).

Which years of ASHDOWN PHILLIPS & PARTNERS RESOURCES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.