ASHDOWNJONES THE LAKES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10685103Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1c Low Cleabarrow Business Centre, Windermere, Cumbria LA23 3ND
- Incorporated
- 22/03/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £261.68K
Total Assets
2024: £546.82K
Cash in Bank
2024: £19.17K
Total Liabilities
2024: £267.66K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, ASHDOWNJONES THE LAKES LIMITED reported net assets of £530.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £866.74K, cash in bank of £116.50K and total liabilities of £319.00K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £546.82K in 2024 to £866.74K in 2025 (58.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ASHDOWNJONES THE LAKES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+36.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+92.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+21.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+269%
£31.54K in 2023 to £116.50K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-21.4%
14 in 2023 to 11 in 2025
ASHDOWNJONES THE LAKES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ASHDOWNJONES THE LAKES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 61.21%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.80%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 36.52%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 13.44%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ASHDOWNJONES THE LAKES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 157.15K | 222.31K | 284.22K | 261.68K | 530.57K |
| Total Assets£ | 441.54K | 615.06K | 582.91K | 546.82K | 866.74K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 83.41K | 87.10K | 31.54K | 19.17K | 116.50K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 234.76K | 284.38K | 272.80K | 267.66K | 319.00K |
| Employees | 14 | 14 | 14 | 12 | 11 |
ASHDOWNJONES THE LAKES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ASHDOWNJONES THE LAKES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASHDOWNJONES THE LAKES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ASHDOWNJONES THE LAKES LIMITED report in 2025?
ASHDOWNJONES THE LAKES LIMITED reported net assets of £530.57K for 2025. That compares with £261.68K in 2024, a change of 102.76%.
What total assets did ASHDOWNJONES THE LAKES LIMITED report in 2025?
ASHDOWNJONES THE LAKES LIMITED reported total assets of £866.74K for 2025. That compares with £546.82K in 2024, a change of 58.51%.
What cash in bank did ASHDOWNJONES THE LAKES LIMITED report in 2025?
ASHDOWNJONES THE LAKES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £116.50K for 2025. That compares with £19.17K in 2024, a change of 507.63%.
How many people does ASHDOWNJONES THE LAKES LIMITED employ?
ASHDOWNJONES THE LAKES LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
How have ASHDOWNJONES THE LAKES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ASHDOWNJONES THE LAKES LIMITED's net assets rose by 86.7%, cash in bank rose by 269%, total assets rose by 48.7% and total liabilities rose by 16.9%. Net assets compounded at 36.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £284.22K to £530.57K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of ASHDOWNJONES THE LAKES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.