ASHEERVAD LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11138081Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 47 Englands Lane, Gorleston, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk NR31 6BE
- Incorporated
- 08/01/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-30.90K
Total Assets
2024: £1.20M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.24M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ASHEERVAD LTD reported net assets of £-26.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.20M and total liabilities of £1.23M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.24M in 2024 to £1.23M in 2025 (-0.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ASHEERVAD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-2.1%
£1.26M in 2023 to £1.23M in 2025
ASHEERVAD LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ASHEERVAD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2.19%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 102.19%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ASHEERVAD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -24.79K | -29.44K | -34.84K | -30.90K | -26.35K |
| Total Assets£ | 846.49K | 1.23M | 1.22M | 1.20M | 1.20M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 871.28K | 1.25M | 1.26M | 1.24M | 1.23M |
| Employees | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ASHEERVAD LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ASHEERVAD LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASHEERVAD LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ASHEERVAD LTD report in 2025?
ASHEERVAD LTD reported net assets of £-26.35K for 2025. That compares with £-30.90K in 2024, a change of 14.74%.
What total assets did ASHEERVAD LTD report in 2025?
ASHEERVAD LTD reported total assets of £1.20M for 2025. That compares with £1.20M in 2024, a change of -0.16%.
What total liabilities did ASHEERVAD LTD report in 2025?
ASHEERVAD LTD reported total liabilities of £1.23M for 2025. That compares with £1.24M in 2024, a change of -0.53%.
How many people does ASHEERVAD LTD employ?
ASHEERVAD LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have ASHEERVAD LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ASHEERVAD LTD's total assets fell by 1.5%, total liabilities fell by 2.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.22M to £1.20M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of ASHEERVAD LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.