ASHFIELD MORTGAGES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06057070Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 83-89 Phoenix Street, Sutton-In-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire NG17 4HL
- Incorporated
- 18/01/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £22.28K
Total Assets
2024: £39.41K
Total Liabilities
2024: £17.12K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ASHFIELD MORTGAGES LIMITED reported net assets of £16.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £30.25K and total liabilities of £13.97K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £39.41K in 2024 to £30.25K in 2025 (-23.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ASHFIELD MORTGAGES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+31.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+72.8%
£9.42K in 2023 to £16.28K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
ASHFIELD MORTGAGES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ASHFIELD MORTGAGES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 53.83%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.17%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ASHFIELD MORTGAGES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 68.13K | 38.90K | 9.42K | 22.28K | 16.28K |
| Total Assets£ | 122.80K | 79.94K | 42.20K | 39.41K | 30.25K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 54.67K | 41.04K | – | 17.12K | 13.97K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
ASHFIELD MORTGAGES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ASHFIELD MORTGAGES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASHFIELD MORTGAGES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ASHFIELD MORTGAGES LIMITED report in 2025?
ASHFIELD MORTGAGES LIMITED reported net assets of £16.28K for 2025. That compares with £22.28K in 2024, a change of -26.93%.
What total assets did ASHFIELD MORTGAGES LIMITED report in 2025?
ASHFIELD MORTGAGES LIMITED reported total assets of £30.25K for 2025. That compares with £39.41K in 2024, a change of -23.24%.
What total liabilities did ASHFIELD MORTGAGES LIMITED report in 2025?
ASHFIELD MORTGAGES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £13.97K for 2025. That compares with £17.12K in 2024, a change of -18.44%.
How many people does ASHFIELD MORTGAGES LIMITED employ?
ASHFIELD MORTGAGES LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have ASHFIELD MORTGAGES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ASHFIELD MORTGAGES LIMITED's net assets rose by 72.8%, total assets fell by 28.3% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 31.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.42K to £16.28K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of ASHFIELD MORTGAGES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.