ASHFIELD PROPERTIES (LEEDS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04945785Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7 Manor Garth, Ledsham, Leeds LS25 5LZ
- Incorporated
- 28/10/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £499.91K
Total Assets
2024: £2.16M
Cash in Bank
2024: £153.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £613.75K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ASHFIELD PROPERTIES (LEEDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £462.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.07M, cash in bank of £158.08K and total liabilities of £603.85K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.16M in 2024 to £1.07M in 2025 (-50.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ASHFIELD PROPERTIES (LEEDS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-11.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+27.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-27.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+61.5%
£97.88K in 2023 to £158.08K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-47.6%
£2.03M in 2023 to £1.07M in 2025
ASHFIELD PROPERTIES (LEEDS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ASHFIELD PROPERTIES (LEEDS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.36%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.64%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 26.18%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 14.83%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ASHFIELD PROPERTIES (LEEDS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 362.28K | 464.46K | 590.01K | 499.91K | 462.25K |
| Total Assets£ | 796.44K | 1.55M | 2.03M | 2.16M | 1.07M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 123.46K | 252.63K | 97.88K | 153.00 | 158.08K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 431.72K | 452.01K | 491.03K | 613.75K | 603.85K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ASHFIELD PROPERTIES (LEEDS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ASHFIELD PROPERTIES (LEEDS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASHFIELD PROPERTIES (LEEDS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ASHFIELD PROPERTIES (LEEDS) LIMITED report in 2025?
ASHFIELD PROPERTIES (LEEDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £462.25K for 2025. That compares with £499.91K in 2024, a change of -7.53%.
What total assets did ASHFIELD PROPERTIES (LEEDS) LIMITED report in 2025?
ASHFIELD PROPERTIES (LEEDS) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.07M for 2025. That compares with £2.16M in 2024, a change of -50.54%.
What cash in bank did ASHFIELD PROPERTIES (LEEDS) LIMITED report in 2025?
ASHFIELD PROPERTIES (LEEDS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £158.08K for 2025. That compares with £153.00 in 2024, a change of 103.22K%.
How many people does ASHFIELD PROPERTIES (LEEDS) LIMITED employ?
ASHFIELD PROPERTIES (LEEDS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have ASHFIELD PROPERTIES (LEEDS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ASHFIELD PROPERTIES (LEEDS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 21.7%, cash in bank rose by 61.5%, total assets fell by 47.6% and total liabilities rose by 23%. Net assets contracted at 11.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £590.01K to £462.25K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of ASHFIELD PROPERTIES (LEEDS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.