ASHFORD GARAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06479795CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Abbotstones, Lemanis House, Stone Street, Lympne, Kent CT21 4JN
- Incorporated
- 22/01/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £177.07K
Total Assets
2024: £861.17K
Cash in Bank
2024: £8.43K
Total Liabilities
2024: £310.49K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, ASHFORD GARAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £184.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £821.24K, cash in bank of £28.24K and total liabilities of £296.04K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £861.17K in 2024 to £821.24K in 2025 (-4.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ASHFORD GARAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-15.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+20.4%
£153.62K in 2023 to £184.91K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-29%
£39.77K in 2023 to £28.24K in 2025
ASHFORD GARAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ASHFORD GARAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 22.52%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.05%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 9.54%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.44%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ASHFORD GARAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 131.26K | 139.20K | 153.62K | 177.07K | 184.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 813.50K | 788.63K | 753.35K | 861.17K | 821.24K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 78.28K | 21.27K | 39.77K | 8.43K | 28.24K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 396.10K | 326.88K | 309.37K | 310.49K | 296.04K |
| Employees | 7 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 |
ASHFORD GARAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASHFORD GARAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ASHFORD GARAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £184.91K for 2025. That compares with £177.07K in 2024, a change of 4.43%.
ASHFORD GARAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £821.24K for 2025. That compares with £861.17K in 2024, a change of -4.64%.
ASHFORD GARAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £28.24K for 2025. That compares with £8.43K in 2024, a change of 234.86%.
ASHFORD GARAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ASHFORD GARAGE EQUIPMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 20.4%, cash in bank fell by 29%, total assets rose by 9% and total liabilities fell by 4.3%. Net assets compounded at 9.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £153.62K to £184.91K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.