Active

ASHFORD INTERNATIONAL TRUCK STOP LIMITED Financials

Company number
10723778Copy
Copy
Registered office
Gse House Paper Lane, Willesborough, Ashford, Kent TN24 0TS
Incorporated
13/04/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
64 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£5.36M2024
29.36%vs 2023

2023: £4.15M

Total Assets

£15.46M2024
76.09%vs 2023

2023: £8.78M

Cash in Bank

£125.69K2024
-61.91%vs 2023

2023: £329.98K

Total Liabilities

£9.86M2024
123.12%vs 2023

2023: £4.42M

Employees

642024
-1vs 2023

2023: 65

In 2024, ASHFORD INTERNATIONAL TRUCK STOP LIMITED reported net assets of £5.36M. The same filing shows total assets of £15.46M, cash in bank of £125.69K and total liabilities of £9.86M. Reported headcount was 64 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £8.78M in 2023 to £15.46M in 2024 (76.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.36M2024
29.36%from £4.15M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ASHFORD INTERNATIONAL TRUCK STOP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.63M2022£5.36M2024
+47.9%vs 2022

+21.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£40.68K2022£125.69K2024
+209%vs 2022

+75.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£8.48M2022£15.46M2024
+82.3%vs 2022

+35% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.58M2022£9.86M2024
+115%vs 2022

+46.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

632022642024
+1.6%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+209%

£40.68K in 2022 to £125.69K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for ASHFORD INTERNATIONAL TRUCK STOP LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ASHFORD INTERNATIONAL TRUCK STOP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
34.69%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
63.78%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.27%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.81%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£144.12K2024
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASHFORD INTERNATIONAL TRUCK STOP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.90M3.63M4.15M5.36M
Total Assets£4.66M8.48M8.78M15.46M
Cash in Bank£88.76K40.68K329.98K125.69K
Total Liabilities£1.76M4.58M4.42M9.86M
Employees46636564

ASHFORD INTERNATIONAL TRUCK STOP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASHFORD INTERNATIONAL TRUCK STOP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ASHFORD INTERNATIONAL TRUCK STOP LIMITED reported net assets of £5.36M for 2024. That compares with £4.15M in 2023, a change of 29.36%.

ASHFORD INTERNATIONAL TRUCK STOP LIMITED reported total assets of £15.46M for 2024. That compares with £8.78M in 2023, a change of 76.09%.

ASHFORD INTERNATIONAL TRUCK STOP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £125.69K for 2024. That compares with £329.98K in 2023, a change of -61.91%.

ASHFORD INTERNATIONAL TRUCK STOP LIMITED reported 64 employees in 2024, compared with 65 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ASHFORD INTERNATIONAL TRUCK STOP LIMITED's net assets rose by 47.9%, cash in bank rose by 209%, total assets rose by 82.3% and total liabilities rose by 115%. Net assets compounded at 21.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.63M to £5.36M. Reported headcount went from 63 in 2022 to 64 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.