ASHLEY MARTIN & COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02881452Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 43 South Parade, Mollison Way, Edgware HA8 5QL
- Incorporated
- 16/12/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £69.66K
Total Assets
2023: £112.26K
Total Liabilities
2023: £42.60K
Employees
2023: 6
In 2024, ASHLEY MARTIN & COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £60.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £109.17K and total liabilities of £49.00K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £69.66K in 2023 to £60.18K in 2024 (-13.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ASHLEY MARTIN & COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-15.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
6 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for ASHLEY MARTIN & COMPANY LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ASHLEY MARTIN & COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.12%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.88%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ASHLEY MARTIN & COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 67.39K | 84.13K | 69.66K | 60.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 139.65K | 142.34K | 112.26K | 109.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 72.26K | – | 42.60K | 49.00K |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
ASHLEY MARTIN & COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ASHLEY MARTIN & COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASHLEY MARTIN & COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ASHLEY MARTIN & COMPANY LIMITED report in 2024?
ASHLEY MARTIN & COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £60.18K for 2024. That compares with £69.66K in 2023, a change of -13.61%.
What total assets did ASHLEY MARTIN & COMPANY LIMITED report in 2024?
ASHLEY MARTIN & COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £109.17K for 2024. That compares with £112.26K in 2023, a change of -2.75%.
What total liabilities did ASHLEY MARTIN & COMPANY LIMITED report in 2024?
ASHLEY MARTIN & COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £49.00K for 2024. That compares with £42.60K in 2023, a change of 15.03%.
How many people does ASHLEY MARTIN & COMPANY LIMITED employ?
ASHLEY MARTIN & COMPANY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.
How have ASHLEY MARTIN & COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ASHLEY MARTIN & COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 28.5%, total assets fell by 23.3% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 15.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £84.13K to £60.18K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-2).
Which years of ASHLEY MARTIN & COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.