Active

ASHTON & DANIELS LIMITED Financials

Company number
09451044Copy
Copy
Registered office
Hesters Way Community Centre, Cassin Drive, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL51 7SU
Incorporated
20/02/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.79K2025
-41.76%vs 2024

2024: £3.07K

Total Assets

£70.52K2025
-36.40%vs 2024

2024: £110.88K

Cash in Bank

£28.26K2025
-26.07%vs 2024

2024: £38.23K

Total Liabilities

£68.36K2025
-28.16%vs 2024

2024: £95.15K

Employees

92025
-1vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, ASHTON & DANIELS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £70.52K, cash in bank of £28.26K and total liabilities of £68.36K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £110.88K in 2024 to £70.52K in 2025 (-36.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.79K2025
-41.76%from £3.07K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ASHTON & DANIELS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.60K2023£1.79K2025
+11.9%vs 2023

+5.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£20.56K2023£28.26K2025
+37.5%vs 2023

+17.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£119.38K2023£70.52K2025
-40.9%vs 2023

-23.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£89.31K2023£68.36K2025
-23.5%vs 2023

-12.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202392025
-10%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+37.5%

£20.56K in 2023 to £28.26K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-40.9%

£119.38K in 2023 to £70.52K in 2025

ASHTON & DANIELS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ASHTON & DANIELS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2.54%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
96.93%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
41.35%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
40.08%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASHTON & DANIELS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.52K1.31K1.60K3.07K1.79K
Total Assets£142.92K151.61K119.38K110.88K70.52K
Cash in Bank£23.42K22.74K20.56K38.23K28.26K
Total Liabilities£100.35K108.75K89.31K95.15K68.36K
Employees9910109

ASHTON & DANIELS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASHTON & DANIELS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ASHTON & DANIELS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.79K for 2025. That compares with £3.07K in 2024, a change of -41.76%.

ASHTON & DANIELS LIMITED reported total assets of £70.52K for 2025. That compares with £110.88K in 2024, a change of -36.40%.

ASHTON & DANIELS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £28.26K for 2025. That compares with £38.23K in 2024, a change of -26.07%.

ASHTON & DANIELS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ASHTON & DANIELS LIMITED's net assets rose by 11.9%, cash in bank rose by 37.5%, total assets fell by 40.9% and total liabilities fell by 23.5%. Net assets compounded at 5.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.60K to £1.79K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.