Active

ASHTON LEISURE (GLASGOW) LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC074435Copy
Copy
Registered office
180 West Regent Street, Glasgow G2 4RW
Incorporated
08/04/1981

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.00K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £5.00K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ASHTON LEISURE (GLASGOW) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.00K2025
No changefrom £5.00K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ASHTON LEISURE (GLASGOW) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.00K2023£5.00K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

ASHTON LEISURE (GLASGOW) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASHTON LEISURE (GLASGOW) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£5.00K5.00K5.00K5.00K5.00K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33444

ASHTON LEISURE (GLASGOW) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASHTON LEISURE (GLASGOW) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ASHTON LEISURE (GLASGOW) LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00K for 2025. That compares with £5.00K in 2024.

ASHTON LEISURE (GLASGOW) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ASHTON LEISURE (GLASGOW) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.