Active

ASHTON PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED Financials

Company number
05364340Copy
Copy
Registered office
U45 Wingfield View, Clay Cross, Chesterfield S45 9JW
Incorporated
15/02/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£80.78K2023
351.91%vs 2022

2022: £17.88K

Employees

122023
+2vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2023, ASHTON PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £80.78K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £17.88K in 2022 to £80.78K in 2023 (351.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£80.78K2023
351.91%from £17.88K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ASHTON PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.54K2021£80.78K2023
+1680%vs 2021

+322% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92021122023
+33.3%vs 2021+3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+1680%

£4.54K in 2021 to £80.78K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for ASHTON PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASHTON PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£4.54K17.88K80.78K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees91012

ASHTON PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASHTON PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

ASHTON PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £80.78K for 2023. That compares with £17.88K in 2022, a change of 351.91%.

ASHTON PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, ASHTON PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED's net assets rose by 1680% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 322% a year across the two years to 2023, from £4.54K to £80.78K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 12 in 2023 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.