ASHWOOD GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11166103CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1h Admiral Business Park, Nelson Park West, Cramlington, Northumberland NE23 1WG
- Incorporated
- 23/01/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £221.20K
Total Assets
2024: £346.46K
Total Liabilities
2024: £125.26K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, ASHWOOD GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £147.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £350.31K and total liabilities of £203.07K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £125.26K in 2024 to £203.07K in 2025 (62.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ASHWOOD GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+54.5%
11 in 2023 to 17 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-5.4%
£214.63K in 2023 to £203.07K in 2025
ASHWOOD GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ASHWOOD GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.03%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 57.97%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ASHWOOD GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00 | 30.69K | 151.65K | 221.20K | 147.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 224.63K | 324.31K | 366.29K | 346.46K | 350.31K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 224.63K | 293.62K | 214.63K | 125.26K | 203.07K |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 17 |
ASHWOOD GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASHWOOD GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ASHWOOD GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £147.24K for 2025. That compares with £221.20K in 2024, a change of -33.44%.
ASHWOOD GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £350.31K for 2025. That compares with £346.46K in 2024, a change of 1.11%.
ASHWOOD GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £203.07K for 2025. That compares with £125.26K in 2024, a change of 62.12%.
ASHWOOD GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ASHWOOD GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.9%, total assets fell by 4.4%, total liabilities fell by 5.4% and employee numbers rose by 54.5%. Net assets contracted at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £151.65K to £147.24K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (+6).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.