Active

ASHWOODS INNOVATIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
10632700Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Bridgeway House, Bridgeway, Stratford Upon Avon CV37 6YX
Incorporated
22/02/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£999.50K2024
-62.22%vs 2023

2023: £2.65M

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
-100.00%vs 2023

2023: £1.00M

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, ASHWOODS INNOVATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £999.50K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £2.65M in 2023 to £999.50K in 2024 (-62.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£999.50K2024
-62.22%from £2.65M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ASHWOODS INNOVATIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.11M2022£999.50K2024
-67.8%vs 2022

-43.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.00M2022£0.002024
-100%vs 2022

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£1.00M in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024

Every measure that changed in ASHWOODS INNOVATIONS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASHWOODS INNOVATIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£3.82M3.11M2.65M999.50K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£12.21M1.00M1.00M0.00
Employees3333

ASHWOODS INNOVATIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ASHWOODS INNOVATIONS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASHWOODS INNOVATIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ASHWOODS INNOVATIONS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ASHWOODS INNOVATIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £999.50K for 2024. That compares with £2.65M in 2023, a change of -62.22%.

What total liabilities did ASHWOODS INNOVATIONS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ASHWOODS INNOVATIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.00M in 2023, a change of -100.00%.

How many people does ASHWOODS INNOVATIONS LIMITED employ?

toggle

ASHWOODS INNOVATIONS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have ASHWOODS INNOVATIONS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ASHWOODS INNOVATIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 67.8%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 43.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.11M to £999.50K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of ASHWOODS INNOVATIONS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.