ASIA FOOD STORE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09473473Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 249 London Road, Croydon CR0 2RL
- Incorporated
- 05/03/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.32K
Total Assets
2024: £12.77K
Total Liabilities
2024: £10.46K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, ASIA FOOD STORE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £14.08K and total liabilities of £11.46K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £12.77K in 2024 to £14.08K in 2025 (10.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ASIA FOOD STORE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+79.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+224%
£811.00 in 2023 to £2.63K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-7.9%
£15.30K in 2023 to £14.08K in 2025
ASIA FOOD STORE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ASIA FOOD STORE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 18.65%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 81.35%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ASIA FOOD STORE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 203.00 | 1.37K | 811.00 | 2.32K | 2.63K |
| Total Assets£ | 23.36K | 22.56K | 15.30K | 12.77K | 14.08K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 17.23K | 18.55K | 11.27K | 10.46K | 11.46K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
ASIA FOOD STORE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ASIA FOOD STORE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASIA FOOD STORE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ASIA FOOD STORE LIMITED report in 2025?
ASIA FOOD STORE LIMITED reported net assets of £2.63K for 2025. That compares with £2.32K in 2024, a change of 13.43%.
What total assets did ASIA FOOD STORE LIMITED report in 2025?
ASIA FOOD STORE LIMITED reported total assets of £14.08K for 2025. That compares with £12.77K in 2024, a change of 10.28%.
What total liabilities did ASIA FOOD STORE LIMITED report in 2025?
ASIA FOOD STORE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £11.46K for 2025. That compares with £10.46K in 2024, a change of 9.58%.
How many people does ASIA FOOD STORE LIMITED employ?
ASIA FOOD STORE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have ASIA FOOD STORE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ASIA FOOD STORE LIMITED's net assets rose by 224%, total assets fell by 7.9%, total liabilities rose by 1.7% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets compounded at 79.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £811.00 to £2.63K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+3).
Which years of ASIA FOOD STORE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.