ASIAN UNIVERSITY FOR WOMEN FOUNDATION (BANGLADESH) Financials
- Company number
- 07864503CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire WA14 2DT
- Incorporated
- 29/11/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £20.21K
Total Assets
2024: £21.53K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.33K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, ASIAN UNIVERSITY FOR WOMEN FOUNDATION (BANGLADESH) reported net assets of £21.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £23.17K, cash in bank of £41.48K and total liabilities of £1.33K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £20.21K in 2024 to £21.84K in 2025 (8.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ASIAN UNIVERSITY FOR WOMEN FOUNDATION (BANGLADESH) filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+22.3%
£18.94K in 2023 to £23.17K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ASIAN UNIVERSITY FOR WOMEN FOUNDATION (BANGLADESH) rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ASIAN UNIVERSITY FOR WOMEN FOUNDATION (BANGLADESH)'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 94.28%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.72%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ASIAN UNIVERSITY FOR WOMEN FOUNDATION (BANGLADESH) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 40.15K | 15.59K | 18.94K | 20.21K | 21.84K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 15.59K | 18.94K | 21.53K | 23.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 41.48K | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.33K | 1.33K |
| Employees | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
ASIAN UNIVERSITY FOR WOMEN FOUNDATION (BANGLADESH) financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASIAN UNIVERSITY FOR WOMEN FOUNDATION (BANGLADESH) covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ASIAN UNIVERSITY FOR WOMEN FOUNDATION (BANGLADESH) reported net assets of £21.84K for 2025. That compares with £20.21K in 2024, a change of 8.10%.
ASIAN UNIVERSITY FOR WOMEN FOUNDATION (BANGLADESH) reported total assets of £23.17K for 2025. That compares with £21.53K in 2024, a change of 7.60%.
ASIAN UNIVERSITY FOR WOMEN FOUNDATION (BANGLADESH) reported cash in bank of £41.48K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
ASIAN UNIVERSITY FOR WOMEN FOUNDATION (BANGLADESH) reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ASIAN UNIVERSITY FOR WOMEN FOUNDATION (BANGLADESH)'s net assets rose by 15.3% and total assets rose by 22.3%. Net assets compounded at 7.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £18.94K to £21.84K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.