Active

ASIF KHAN LIMITED Financials

Company number
06657598Copy
Copy
Registered office
Units 2 & 3 West Down Farm, Corton Denham, Sherborne, Dorset DT9 4LG
Incorporated
28/07/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£406.16K2025
-26.28%vs 2024

2024: £550.94K

Total Assets

£614.26K2025
-21.61%vs 2024

2024: £783.56K

Cash in Bank

£200.35K2025
-26.08%vs 2024

2024: £271.04K

Total Liabilities

£208.10K2025
-10.54%vs 2024

2024: £232.63K

Employees

162025
-3vs 2024

2024: 19

In 2025, ASIF KHAN LIMITED reported net assets of £406.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £614.26K, cash in bank of £200.35K and total liabilities of £208.10K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £783.56K in 2024 to £614.26K in 2025 (-21.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£406.16K2025
-26.28%from £550.94K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ASIF KHAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£448.52K2023£406.16K2025
-9.4%vs 2023

-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£96.76K2023£200.35K2025
+107%vs 2023

+43.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£708.84K2023£614.26K2025
-13.3%vs 2023

-6.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£260.31K2023£208.10K2025
-20.1%vs 2023

-10.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

152023162025
+6.7%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+107%

£96.76K in 2023 to £200.35K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-20.1%

£260.31K in 2023 to £208.10K in 2025

ASIF KHAN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ASIF KHAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
66.12%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
33.88%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
96.27%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
32.62%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASIF KHAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£310.88K501.71K448.52K550.94K406.16K
Total Assets£337.79K810.38K708.84K783.56K614.26K
Cash in Bank£22.62K138.97K96.76K271.04K200.35K
Total Liabilities£26.91K308.67K260.31K232.63K208.10K
Employees1614151916

ASIF KHAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASIF KHAN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ASIF KHAN LIMITED reported net assets of £406.16K for 2025. That compares with £550.94K in 2024, a change of -26.28%.

ASIF KHAN LIMITED reported total assets of £614.26K for 2025. That compares with £783.56K in 2024, a change of -21.61%.

ASIF KHAN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £200.35K for 2025. That compares with £271.04K in 2024, a change of -26.08%.

ASIF KHAN LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ASIF KHAN LIMITED's net assets fell by 9.4%, cash in bank rose by 107%, total assets fell by 13.3% and total liabilities fell by 20.1%. Net assets contracted at 4.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £448.52K to £406.16K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.