Active

ASKA RODGERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
00687727Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 1 Neiley Industrial Park New Mill Road, Honley, Holmfirth HD9 6QE
Incorporated
24/03/1961

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
24 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£4.25M2023
-3.77%vs 2022

2022: £4.42M

Cash in Bank

£149.76K2023
-55.87%vs 2022

2022: £339.38K

Employees

242023
+4vs 2022

2022: 20

In 2023, ASKA RODGERS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.25M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £149.76K. Reported headcount was 24 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £339.38K in 2022 to £149.76K in 2023 (-55.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.25M2023
-3.77%from £4.42M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ASKA RODGERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.61M2021£4.25M2023
-7.8%vs 2021

-4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£658.002021£149.76K2023
+22660%vs 2021

+1409% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172021242023
+41.2%vs 2021+7

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+22660%

£658.00 in 2021 to £149.76K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-7.8%

£4.61M in 2021 to £4.25M in 2023

ASKA RODGERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ASKA RODGERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£4.61M4.42M4.25M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£658.00339.38K149.76K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees172024

ASKA RODGERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASKA RODGERS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

ASKA RODGERS LIMITED reported net assets of £4.25M for 2023. That compares with £4.42M in 2022, a change of -3.77%.

ASKA RODGERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £149.76K for 2023. That compares with £339.38K in 2022, a change of -55.87%.

ASKA RODGERS LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2023, compared with 20 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, ASKA RODGERS LIMITED's net assets fell by 7.8%, cash in bank rose by 22660% and employee numbers rose by 41.2%. Net assets contracted at 4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £4.61M to £4.25M. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2021 to 24 in 2023 (+7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.