ASKO PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC632808Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Johnston Carmichael Bishop's Court, 29 Albyn Place, Aberdeen AB10 1YL
- Incorporated
- 10/06/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £31.51K
Total Assets
2024: £186.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £2.83K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ASKO PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £153.00 and cash in bank of £10.84K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £31.51K in 2024 to £3.43K in 2025 (-89.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ASKO PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-75.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-51.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-16.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-94.2%
£59.26K in 2023 to £3.43K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ASKO PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ASKO PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2,242.48%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 7,084.31%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ASKO PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -4.43K | 42.39K | 59.26K | 31.51K | 3.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 284.00 | 251.00 | 219.00 | 186.00 | 153.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 32.73K | 36.14K | 46.29K | 2.83K | 10.84K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ASKO PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ASKO PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ASKO PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ASKO PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
ASKO PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £3.43K for 2025. That compares with £31.51K in 2024, a change of -89.11%.
What total assets did ASKO PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
ASKO PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £153.00 for 2025. That compares with £186.00 in 2024, a change of -17.74%.
What cash in bank did ASKO PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
ASKO PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.84K for 2025. That compares with £2.83K in 2024, a change of 283.27%.
How many people does ASKO PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
ASKO PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have ASKO PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ASKO PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 94.2%, cash in bank fell by 76.6%, total assets fell by 30.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 75.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £59.26K to £3.43K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of ASKO PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.